loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Oovoo.Com - Website Report

oovoo receives about 28,535 unique visitors and 69,340 (2.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $228.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $655,132.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank oovoo.com is ranked number 25,968 in the world and 0.0062% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30338, United States and links to network IP address 63.111.29.132.

About - Oovoo.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$655,132.16
Daily Revenue:
$228.28
Monthly Revenue:
$6,848.40
Yearly Revenue:
$83,322.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,535
Monthly Unique Visitors:
856,050
Daily Pageviews:
69,340 (2.43 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
25,968 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0062% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,846
Average Load Time:
(1660 ms) 41 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.0%50.0%12437
India 10.0%10.4%26011
United Kingdom 5.2%3.9%17843
Saudi Arabia 4.6%4.3%3239
Iran 2.8%2.5%14844
Canada 2.1%2.1%27454
Netherlands 1.8%0.9%27174
France 1.7%1.4%43276
Germany 1.7%1.4%57625
Pakistan 1.7%1.4%17030
Ukraine 1.6%1.0%19112
Poland 1.3%1.1%34122
Italy 1.2%0.9%45952
Israel 1.1%0.6%11287
Greece 0.8%0.7%22140
Japan 0.7%0.6%117966
Puerto Rico 0.6%1.1%3350
Hungary 0.5%0.2%21518

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
oovoo.com
82.51%64.36%1.84
social.oovoo.com
12.64%9.26%1.7
secure.oovoo.com
10.33%9.28%2.1
cdn.oovoo.com
9.42%4.16%1.04
support.oovoo.com
5.43%4.86%2.1
help.oovoo.com
4.31%1.84%1.0
developer.oovoo.com
3.77%4.69%2.9
notification.oovoo.com
1.59%0.70%1.0
cdn01.oovoo.com
0.28%0.12%1.0
download.oovoo.com
0.16%0.07%1.0
OTHER
0%0.66%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
309,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2,840
Yahoo Backlinks:
307,961
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,568
Bing Backlinks:
318,334
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,664

Domain Overview

SEMrush oovoo.com
Domain:
  oovoo.com
Rank:
  5270
Organic Keywords:
  3,046
Organic Traffic:
  248,153
Organic Cost:
  $92,565.00
Adwords Keywords:
  461
Adwords Traffic:
  20,556
Adwords Cost:
  $5,944.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  32,450
Facebook shares:
  29,744
Facebook comments:
  17,616
FB comments box:
  7
Facebook clicks:
  11,140
Facebook total:
  79,810
Tweets:
  44,923
Google +:
  1,387
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  11,709
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web-Based/Video

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
63.111.29.132
ASN:
AS11486 
ISP:
Verizon Online LLC 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30338
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 63.111.29.132

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Sun, 15 Feb 2015 20:11:04 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 23001

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-02
Domain Age:
10 years 4 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OOVOO.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: ASIA2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-158.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-75.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW2.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-aug-2013
Creation Date: 02-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 02-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 15 Feb 2015 20:11:00 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
oovoo.com widget
Last update was 44 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.