Oovoo.Com - Info

oovoo receives about 24,301 unique visitors and 49,574 (2.04 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $194.41/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $557,087.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank oovoo.com is ranked number 31,089 in the world and 0.00528% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30338, United States and links to network IP address 63.111.29.132.

About - Oovoo.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$557,087.54
Daily Revenue:
$194.41
Monthly Revenue:
$5,832.30
Yearly Revenue:
$70,959.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
24,301
Monthly Unique Visitors:
729,030
Daily Pageviews:
49,574 (2.04 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
31,089 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00528% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,679
Average Load Time:
(1693 ms) 42 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 47.4%50.5%10526
India 6.1%6.1%38495
Saudi Arabia 4.0%4.9%6046
Russia 3.7%4.5%33214
United Kingdom 3.3%2.9%27131
Iran 2.1%1.7%18383
Italy 1.6%1.6%33289
Germany 1.3%0.9%73457
Pakistan 1.2%0.9%21362
France 1.2%1.8%50879
Greece 0.8%0.7%22818
Indonesia 0.7%0.6%53346
Spain 0.7%1.0%65026
Turkey 0.6%0.5%67387
Ukraine 0.6%0.4%37816

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
oovoo.com
79.21%59.90%1.73
social.oovoo.com
22.14%14.63%1.5
support.oovoo.com
10.10%10.92%2.5
cdn.oovoo.com
7.03%3.13%1.02
secure.oovoo.com
6.97%5.50%1.8
developers.oovoo.com
2.46%2.41%2.2
notification.oovoo.com
1.77%0.84%1.1
tableau.oovoo.com
0.48%1.54%7
dashboard.oovoo.com
0.24%0.82%8
info.oovoo.com
0.17%0.08%1.0
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
295,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,210
Yahoo Backlinks:
287,078
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,982
Bing Backlinks:
277,571
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,230

Domain Overview

SEMrush oovoo.com
Domain:
  oovoo.com
Rank:
  4026
Organic Keywords:
  1,990
Organic Traffic:
  340,673
Organic Cost:
  $136,169.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  33,050
Facebook shares:
  30,344
Facebook comments:
  18,316
FB comments box:
  7
Facebook clicks:
  11,140
Facebook total:
  81,710
Tweets:
  44,923
Google +:
  1,266
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  11,709
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web-Based/Video

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
63.111.29.132
ASN:
AS11486 
ISP:
Verizon Online LLC 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30338
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 63.111.29.132

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Fri, 26 Jun 2015 19:25:48 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 23547

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mailgw02.oovoo.com 3600
MX mail.global.frontbridge.com 3600
MX oovoo-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns01-ext.oovoo.local
Rname operations.oovoo.com
Serial Number 296
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
A 63.111.29.132 3600
NS eur2.akam.net 2548
NS ns1-75.akam.net 2548
NS ns1-158.akam.net 2548
NS use2.akam.net 2548
NS asia3.akam.net 2548
NS usc2.akam.net 2548
NS usw2.akam.net 2548
NS asia2.akam.net 2548

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-02
Domain Age:
10 years 8 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OOVOO.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: ASIA2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-158.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-75.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW2.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-aug-2013
Creation Date: 02-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 02-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 26 Jun 2015 19:25:41 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
oovoo.com widget
Last update was 69 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.