Oovoo.Com - Info

oovoo.com
oovoo receives about 23,472 unique visitors and 52,578 (2.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $187.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $546,739.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank oovoo.com is ranked number 31,567 in the world and 0.0051% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30338, United States and links to network IP address 63.111.29.132.

About - Oovoo.Com

WRITE article about oovoo.com

How many visitors does oovoo.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
23,472
Monthly Unique Visitors:
704,160
Daily Pageviews:
52,578 (2.24 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
31,567 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0051% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,281
Average Load Time:
(1550 ms) 48 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 55.4%61.0%9376
United Kingdom 8.0%6.7%11494
India 5.3%4.5%46413
Russia 4.8%4.4%31982
Canada 2.0%1.5%30935
Germany 1.5%1.4%59886
Italy 1.3%1.2%44347
Iran 1.3%1.8%25830
Australia 1.2%0.9%34859
Singapore 0.9%0.8%16654
Spain 0.8%0.6%69482
Turkey 0.7%0.4%67445
Israel 0.6%0.5%16755

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
oovoo.com
55.58%39.91%1.63
web.oovoo.com
39.99%38.52%2.18
social.oovoo.com
8.62%7.90%2.1
support.oovoo.com
6.25%5.71%2.1
cdn.oovoo.com
3.86%2.07%1.2
secure.oovoo.com
3.78%2.13%1.3
developers.oovoo.com
2.68%2.72%2.3
notifications.oovoo.com
0.52%0.46%2.0
OTHER
0%0.58%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush oovoo.com
Domain:
  oovoo.com
Rank:
  4,604
Organic Keywords:
  23,982
Organic Traffic:
  347,215
Organic Cost:
  $196,196.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

oovoo.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  33,350
Facebook shares:
  30,744
Facebook comments:
  19,716
FB comments box:
  7
Facebook clicks:
  11,140
Facebook total:
  83,810
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,272
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  11,709
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much oovoo.com can earn?

Website Value:
$546,739.40
Daily Revenue:
$187.78
Monthly Revenue:
$5,633.40
Yearly Revenue:
$68,539.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is oovoo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
63.111.29.132
ASN:
AS11486 
ISP:
Verizon Online LLC 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30338
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 63.111.29.132

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.oovoo.com/bundles/modernizr?v=YtVYiTmIFmY68duVddQOt7wqLTBRcK9tHW_ICed62Ik1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/styles/fonts.css
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/styles/global.css
http://www.oovoo.com/styles/smartbanner?v=_voSbfIEIiRc9SKhjTs18JH8XDZumLowHcHnece-5oE1
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/content/styles/global.mobile.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/Scripts/ooVoo.Affiliate.js (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/Scripts/ooVoo.Download.js (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/Scripts/ooVoo.Form.js (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/Scripts/ooVoo.Storage.js (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/Scripts/ooVoo.Validator.js (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/device-icons.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/home-features-graphics.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/home-lifestyle-look-01-type.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/device-graphic.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-features-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-lifestyle-look-01-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-superclear-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-totally-free-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-twelve-way-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/mobile-slider-arrows.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/oovoo-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/oovoo-logo@2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/socials-sprite@2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/times-x.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/tri.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/styles/fonts.css (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/styles/global.css (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/content/styles/global.mobile.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-P7CW6J (16 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 57.7KiB (7% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/home-lifestyle-look-01-type.png could save 32.2KiB (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/home-features-graphics.png could save 9KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/tri.png could save 5.8KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/oovoo-logo@2x.png could save 1.6KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/device-icons.png could save 1.5KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/oovoo-logo.png could save 1.1KiB (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/mobile-slider-arrows.png could save 1.1KiB (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/times-x.png could save 1KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-twelve-way-bg.jpg could save 957B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-superclear-bg.jpg could save 956B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-lifestyle-look-01-bg.jpg could save 900B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-totally-free-bg.jpg could save 899B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-features-bg.jpg could save 870B (1% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/terms-and-conditions">Terms &amp; Conditions</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/styles/global.css could save 2.6KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/content/styles/global.mobile.css could save 1.6KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/styles/fonts.css could save 610B (1% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 576B (9% reduction).

Minifying http://www.oovoo.com/ could save 576B (9% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web-Based/Video

How did oovoo.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Fri, 27 Nov 2015 19:03:46 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 23547

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mailgw02.oovoo.com 3600
MX mail.global.frontbridge.com 3600
MX oovoo-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns01-ext.oovoo.local
Rname operations.oovoo.com
Serial Number 335
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
A 63.111.29.132 3600
NS asia3.akam.net 2999
NS ns1-75.akam.net 2999
NS usc2.akam.net 2999
NS ns1-158.akam.net 2999
NS usw2.akam.net 2999
NS use2.akam.net 2999
NS eur2.akam.net 2999
NS asia2.akam.net 2999

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-02
Domain Age:
11 years 1 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OOVOO.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: ASIA2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-158.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-75.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW2.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-aug-2013
Creation Date: 02-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 02-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 27 Nov 2015 19:03:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 79 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
oovoo.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.