Oovoo.Com - Info oovoo.com

oovoo.com receives about 32,150 unique visitors and 65,265 (2.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $257.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $158,544.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank oovoo.com is ranked number 18,378 in the world and 0.00643% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, Netherlands and links to network IP address 92.123.53.140.

About - oovoo.com

How popular is oovoo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
32,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
964,500
Daily Pageviews:
65,265 (2.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,378 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00643% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 80.0%81.2%3369
United Kingdom 3.3%3.3%14788
Japan 1.3%0.7%72028
Russia 1.2%1.1%40732
India 1.2%1.1%49327
Canada 0.8%0.7%32759
Italy 0.8%0.8%38322
Sweden 0.8%1.0%9853
Germany 0.7%1.0%65359
Australia 0.5%0.5%31396
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.5%16952
Other 0.5%0.5%4249

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
web.oovoo.com
73.92%72.38%1.96
oovoo.com
29.18%21.29%1.5
account.oovoo.com
2.56%1.53%1.2
social.oovoo.com
1.88%1.61%1.7
secure.oovoo.com
1.43%1.01%1.4
developers.oovoo.com
1.00%1.08%2.1
help.oovoo.com
0.61%0.31%1
notifications.oovoo.com
0.33%0.31%2
img.oovoo.com
0.32%0.20%1
developer.oovoo.com
0.20%0.10%1
cdn.oovoo.com
0.17%0.09%1
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush oovoo.com
Domain:
  oovoo.com
Rank:
  4,604
Organic Keywords:
  23,982
Organic Traffic:
  347,215
Organic Cost:
  $196,196.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,026
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is oovoo.com?

Facebook:
  83,810
Google +:
  1,272
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  11,709
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much oovoo.com can earn?

Website Value:
$158,544.54
Daily Revenue:
$257.20
Monthly Revenue:
$7,716.00
Yearly Revenue:
$93,878.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is oovoo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
92.123.53.140
ASN:
AS2914 
ISP:
NTT America, Inc. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 92.123.53.140

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does oovoo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1971 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.oovoo.com/bundles/modernizr?v=YtVYiTmIFmY68duVddQOt7wqLTBRcK9tHW_ICed62Ik1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/styles/fonts.css
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/styles/global.css
http://www.oovoo.com/styles/smartbanner?v=_voSbfIEIiRc9SKhjTs18JH8XDZumLowHcHnece-5oE1
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/content/styles/global.mobile.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/Scripts/ooVoo.Affiliate.js (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/Scripts/ooVoo.Download.js (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/Scripts/ooVoo.Form.js (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/Scripts/ooVoo.Storage.js (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/Scripts/ooVoo.Validator.js (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/device-icons.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/home-features-graphics.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/home-lifestyle-look-01-type.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/device-graphic.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-features-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-lifestyle-look-01-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-superclear-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-totally-free-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-twelve-way-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/mobile-slider-arrows.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/oovoo-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/oovoo-logo@2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/socials-sprite@2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/times-x.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/tri.png (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/styles/fonts.css (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/styles/global.css (expiration not specified)
http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/content/styles/global.mobile.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-P7CW6J (16 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 57.7KiB (7% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/home-lifestyle-look-01-type.png could save 32.2KiB (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/home-features-graphics.png could save 9KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/tri.png could save 5.8KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/oovoo-logo@2x.png could save 1.6KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/device-icons.png could save 1.5KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/oovoo-logo.png could save 1.1KiB (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/mobile-slider-arrows.png could save 1.1KiB (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/times-x.png could save 1KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-twelve-way-bg.jpg could save 957B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-superclear-bg.jpg could save 956B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-lifestyle-look-01-bg.jpg could save 900B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-totally-free-bg.jpg could save 899B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/images/mobile/home-features-bg.jpg could save 870B (1% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/terms-and-conditions">Terms &amp; Conditions</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/styles/global.css could save 2.6KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/content/styles/global.mobile.css could save 1.6KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static-www.cdn.oovoo.com/Content/styles/fonts.css could save 610B (1% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 576B (9% reduction).

Minifying http://www.oovoo.com/ could save 576B (9% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web-Based/Video

What sites are related to oovoo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Fri, 27 Nov 2015 19:03:46 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 23547

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX oovoo-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns01-ext.oovoo.local
Rname operations.oovoo.com
Serial Number 410
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
A 92.123.53.140 20
NS usw2.akam.net 1090
NS use2.akam.net 1090
NS asia2.akam.net 1090
NS ns1-75.akam.net 1090
NS usc2.akam.net 1090
NS ns1-158.akam.net 1090
NS asia3.akam.net 1090
NS eur2.akam.net 1090

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-02
Domain Age:
12 years 4 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OOVOO.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: ASIA2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-158.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-75.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW2.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-aug-2013
Creation Date: 02-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 02-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 27 Nov 2015 19:03:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
oovoo.com widget